Boys Track

boystrack2banner

athol red raider

Schedule

Coaches

News

Standings

Boys Spring Varsity Outdoor Track Cancelled for April 6th, 2016

boystrack2bannerThe following event has been postponed for Boys Spring Varsity Outdoor Track:

Athol High School @ Pioneer Valley Regional School
Apr 6, 2016 3:30 PM
Location: Northfield Mount Hermon School

Posted in: ARRSD AthleticsARRSD Spring AthleticsBoys TrackHold Read more...

Questions, Comments, and Suggestions

boystrack2bannerWe are currently remodeling the ARRSD Athletics Pages and we are trying to make it more useful than ever before. If you have any questions, comments, or suggestions, please feel free to email us and let us know! Send email to ctamulevich@arrsd.org. Thank you for your patience!

Posted in: ARRSD AthleticsARRSD Fall AthleticsARRSD Spring AthleticsARRSD Winter AthleticsBaseballBoys BasketballBoys SoccerBoys TrackBoys VollyballCheerleadingField HockeyFootballGirls BasketballGirls SoccerGirls TrackGirls VolleyballIce HockeyIndoor TrackSoftballWrestling Read more...

The Latest Information Coming Soon!

Sports-Balls-Pic (2)

Posted in: ARRSD Fall AthleticsARRSD Spring AthleticsARRSD Winter AthleticsBaseballBoys BasketballBoys SoccerBoys TrackBoys VollyballCheerleadingField HockeyFootballGirls BasketballGirls SoccerGirls TrackGirls VolleyballIce HockeyIndoor TrackSoftballWrestling Read more...

Spring Registration

REGISTER BY PRESSING HERE!
*** All student-athletes MUST register on Family ID (link above) and have a valid physical (within the last 13 months) on file in order to be eligible to practice ***
runners-legs

Posted in: ARRSD AthleticsARRSD Spring AthleticsBaseballBoys TrackBoys VollyballGirls TrackRed Raider StoreSoftball Read more...

[expand title=”Roster”]

Player
 Class  Event(s)
Mark Brighenti Junior Javelin, Discus, Relay
Tyler Bosworth Junior 100, 200
Colby Newcombe Junior 400, 800, Shot Put and Discus
Ryley Saisa Junior Shot, Discus, And Relay
Mike Welcome Junior Shot, Discus, Relay
Charlie White Junior Mile, 2 Mile
Daniel Arpide Sophomore Javelin
Rowan Anderson Sophomore Javelin, Shot
Zachary Bergquist Sophomore Long, Triple, Mile, Relay
Trever Curtis Sophomore Shot, Discus
Caleb Jennings Sophomore Mile, 2 Mile
Gregory Moore Sophomore Shot, Discus, 100, 200
Justin Simkewicz Sophomore Discus, 400, Relay
Jay Bates Freshman Long, 100
Chase Michaud Freshman 800, Relay
D.J. St. Jean 8th Grade Long, Mile, Relay
Mason Barrieau 8th Grade High Hurdles, Intermediate Hurdles, Long and Triple
Brett Landry 8th Grade Javeline

[/expand]

[expand title=”Records”]

100 Yard Dash (91.44m)
Warren LaFlamboise 10.0 1968
Bubby Girardi 10.1 1962
Wallace Chubbuck 10.2 1939
220 Yard (201.12m)
Warren LaFlamboise 22.4 1968
Bubby Girardi 22.9 1962
Ed L’Heureux 22.9 1985
440 Yard (201.3 m)
Tim Meehan 51.9 1975
Christian Kelly 52.3 1999
Ray Hendriks 52.3 2002
880
Brian Stoddard 2:02.2 1981
Tom Meehan 2:02.7 1983
Rob Haven 2:03 1975
120 yd Hurdles
Keith Guyer 15.3 1991
John Gauvin 15.6 1978
Pete Boutelle 16.0 1971
300 IMH
Shawn McCorquodale 41.2 2001
Randy Favreau 41.5 1985
Paul Jasonowski 41.7 1980
4×100
Ellis, Gendron, Goulet, Martin 45.2 1978
Frost, L’Heureux, Robertson, Whelpley 45.2 1985
Darling, Domina, Powers, Walker 45.8 1989
4×400
Kiely, Joe White, Robichaud, Ferguson 8:36.2 2002
Kiely, James White, Joe White, Fournier 8:38.0 2001
Carey, Fortwengler, Litchfield, Vitello 8:44.8 1998
2 Mile
Tim Haven 9:36.9 1978
Brandon Fournier 10:10.1 2001
Joe White 10:13.1 2001
Discus
Peter King 153′ 4 2001
Ted Kuzmeskus 150′ 3 1984
Dan Simmington 147′ 7 1971
Pole Vault
Chris Coutu 13′ 3 1992
Mike Butler 11′ 6 1975
Jeff Whelpley 11’3 1985
Triple Jump
Ryan Freageau 42′ 101/2 1999
Shawn McCorquodale 42′ 5 2002
100 Meter Dash (109.36 yd)
Jeremy Buckland 10.8 2009
Ryan Fregeau 11.2 1999
Ryan Marble 11.5 2009
Thomas Matthews 11.5 2006
200 Meter (218.7 yd)
Jeremy Buckland 22.05 2009
Ryan Fregeau 22.6 1999
Mike Martston 23.5 1998
Shawn McCorquodale 23.5 2002
400 Meter (437.4 yd)
Jermy Buckland 50.2 2008
Jesse Buckland 51.84 2005
Mike Buckland 52.1 2007
800 Meter
Jermy Buckland 2:01.7 2007
Jesse Buckland 2:02.1
James White 2:02.8 2001
110 Hurdels 16.0 2004
Shawn Floran 62.0 2009
400 IMH
Andrew Ivin
High Jump
Mike Turcer 6′ 8″ 1984
Jim Navin 6′ 61/2″ 1989
Shawn Floran 6′ 6 2004
Mile
Tim Haven 4:30.4 1977
Kevin LaCoste 4:32.4 1995
Owen Kiely 4:35.5 2001
Shot Put
Andy Kruszapentus 56′ 1/4 1976
Rob Robertson 50′ 6″ 1973
Don Fowler 49′ 3″ 1992
Javelin
Bob Gray 191′ 1971
Tom Lawson 184′ 1968
Adam Verock 181 1993
Long Jump
Bill Compton 22′ 1962
Thomas Matthews 21′ 4 2007
Shawn McCorquodale 21′ 3 2002

[/expand]

Comments are closed.